Direct Admission In SMBT Medical College, Nashik 2023-24

The SMBT Medical College was established in the year 2014, is a trust run private college affiliated with Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik(MUHS).

Are you appeared into NEET and are looking for Medical Colleges in Nashik to get MBBS admission? In this case, SMBT Medical College, Nashik would be an excellent choice. But still, the issue comes when students fail to achieve high scores in NEET. Are you also struggling with low NEET exam scores? If so, you should understand how to get direct admission to SMBT Medical College using the management quota seat.

Leave this field blank

To apply for management quota, please complete the form below. Our team will contact you soon.

Overview of SMBT Medical College, Nashik

NAME OF COLLEGESMBT Medical College, Nashik
Popularly Known As SMBT Nashik
Full Address of (SMBT Medical College)QQ69+MHH, Medical college, Nandi Hills, Igatpuri, Nashik, Maharashtra 422403
Year of Establishment2014
Approved by National Medical Commission (NMC)
Affiliated by Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik(MUHS)
Course MBBS, MD, MS, and B.A.M.S.
Hospital Bed Capacity 810 Beds 
Year of Hospital Established 2012
Gender Percentage Male 45% and Female 55%
Hostel Facility Available for Both Boys and Girls
NIRF Medicine Ranking N/A
Campus Size30.76 Acres
Faculty Count 146
College Rating 4.1/5 {Among All Private Medical College}
Official Websitewww.smbt.edu.in
Contact Number +91-9098504697

SMBT Fee Structure, Courses and Seat Matrix

For UG COURSES

Sr. No.Courses NameTotal SeatsTotal Tuition Fee
1.MBBS150₹58 L
2.B.A.M.S.60₹13.05 L
3.BDS100₹19.75 L – ₹23.75 L
4. B.Sc. in Nursing100

For PG COURSES 

Sr. No.MD Course NameTotal SeatsTuition Fee
(for 3 years)
1.MD in Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy2₹41.12 L
2.MD in General Medicine10₹41.12 L
3.MD in Anaesthesiology8₹41.12 L
4.MD in Panchakarma6₹41.12 L
5.MD in Radio Diagnosis3₹41.12 L
6.MD in Paediatrics4₹41.12 L
7.MD in Kayachikitsa6₹41.12 L
8.MD in Kaumarbhritya6₹41.12 L
S.No.MS Course NameTotal SeatsTotal Tuition Fee
(for 3 years)
1.MS in Ophthalmology2₹41.12 L
2.MS in General Surgery5₹41.12 L
3.MS in Orthopaedics4₹41.12 L
4.MS in Obstetrics and Gynaecology3₹41.12 L
5.MS in Shalyatantra6₹41.12 L
6.MS in ENT(Otorhinolaryngology)2₹41.12 L
7.MS in Strirog Prasutitantra6₹41.12 L
8.MS in Shalakyatantra6₹41.12 L
S.No.MDS Course NameTotal SeatsTotal Tuition Fee
(for 3 years)
1.MDS in Prosthodontics5₹19.5 L
2.MDS in Orthodontics5₹19.5 L
3.MDS in Periodontics5₹19.5 L
4.MDS in Conservative Dentistry5₹19.5 L
5.MDS in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
6.MDS in Pedodontics3₹19.5 L
7.MDS in Pediatric and Preventive Dentistry
8.MDS in Conservative Dentistry
9.MDS in Oral Medicine3₹19.5 L
10.MDS in Oral Pathology3₹19.5 L
11.MDS in Pediatrics Dentistry
12.MDS in Periodontology
13.MDS in Prosthodontics and Crown and Bridge
14.MDS in Orthodontics

Hostel Fee: 

Period Hostel FeeHostel Deposit
One Year₹1,50,000/-₹50,000/-

SMBT Medical College NRI Quota

NRI stands with Non-resident Indians. If you are an NRI then you should explore the option of the SMBT NRI quota seats. You should also understand that NRI quota seats are limited in most colleges to 3% or less. Candidates can learn the exact number of SMBT Medical College NRI quota seats available and the admission criteria for NRI quota admission by filling out the form below.

Leave this field blank

To apply for NRI quota, please complete the form below. Our team will contact you soon.

*Required

Admission Procedure:

To get admission in SMBT Medical College you have to score well in the NEET exam. You can also check the UG & PG Cutoffs given below. After the result was released by NTA (National Testing Agency) the student allot the colleges for counselling. The counselling only takes place in 2 rounds. The whole process takes approx 2-3 months. If you don’t get a good score on the NEET exam, don’t worry there are other quotas also available like NRI Quota, Management Quota etc. So if you want to get admission to SMBT medical college contact our expert counsellor they will help you. Call us at (+91) 9098504697. 

Course UG

CourseEligibilityAdmission Criteria
MBBS
BDS
B.A.M.S.
10+2 with 50% aggregate marks in PCB
along with English as the Subject. 

NEET
B.Sc. in Nursing12th with 45% in (PCBE)Direct Admission after 12th

Course PG

CourseEligibilityAdmission Criteria
MD
MS
MBBS degree with University recognised by (NMC).
NEET PG
MDSMust Possess a BDS degree with recognised Unversity by the (DCI)NEET MDS

SMBT Medical College Management Quota

Almost all private colleges in India have management seats reserved for candidates who are not qualified for merit-based admission. But, its not easy to apply for management quota in SMBT medical college because of the limited seats and high competition. The majority of students and parents are unaware of management quotas and reservations in top private Medical colleges. Therefore, to increase your chances of admission MBBS/PG course admission under management quota seats in SMBT, Nashik you should seek expert guidance. You can contact us at +91-9098504697. You can also call us for other medical colleges like MGM Medical College.

SMBT Medical College Cut-off UG 

MBBS

CategoryAll India(2022)All India(2021)
General7733361850
OBC8083364017
SC12950361850
ST32787562900
PWD32787065343

BDS

CategoryAll India(2022)All India(2021)
General421501253514
OBC504033253510
ST675622244874
PWD675622244875
SC129503253514

SMBT Medical College Cut-off PG

CourseGeneral AIOBS ALST ALSC ALPWD AL 
MDS in Periodontics238387437437437
MDS in Oral Medicine982625625625625
MDS in Prosthodontics124294168168168
MDS in Oral Pathology723723723723723
MDS in Conservative Dentistry153124124124124
MDS in Orthodontics162205179388179
MDS in Periodontology329104110413291041
MS in Orthopaedics16341977166116611661
MS in ENT(Otorhinolaryngology)24962496249626682496
MS in General Surgery22181803180336731803
MS in Ophthalmology 21601811181118111811
MS in Obstetrics and Gynaecology 17141714171417141714
MD in General Medicine14879548632090863
MD in Paediatrics14421107110711071107
MD in Anaesthesiology36153639285828582858

Do You Still Need Help?

SMBT Medical College is excellent for medical studies. SMBT’s staff is excellent and teaches everything to students to succeed in their careers; yet, some students don’t get admission due to poor performance in NEET. If you are also facing the low marks problem, then you do not need to worry. Our expert counsellors will help you in getting Direct Admission In SMBT Medical College. For more details, you can call us at @9098504697.

Rate this College
Open chat
1
💬 Need help?
Hello 👋
Can we help you?

Leave this field blank

For Any Admission Assistance Fill Up the Form Given Below

*Required