Direct Admission in RV College of Engineering Bangalore 2024-25

RV College of Engineering Bangalore is one of the top colleges for engineering studies in India. RVCE was established in 1963, Rashtreeya Sikshana Samithi Trust (RSST) manages and runs RV College of Engineering. RVCE is affiliated with Visvesvaraya Technological University (VTU), Belgaum, and all its technical courses are approved by AICTE.

Are you appeared into KCET/COMEDK/JEE/PGCET/GATE and are looking for Engineering Colleges in Bangalore to get admission? In this case, RV College of Engineering would be an excellent choice. RVCE Bangalore is famous for its good placement and a great study environment. But still, the issue comes when students fail to achieve high scores in entrance exams. Are you also struggling with low KCET/COMEDK/JEE/PGCET exam scores? If so, you should understand how to get direct admission in RV College of Engineering Bangalore using the management quota seat.

Leave this field blank

To apply for management quota, please complete the form below. Our team will contact you soon.

*Required

Overview of RV College of Engineering Bangalore

Name Of CollegeRV College of Engineering Bangalore
Also Known AsRVCE Bangalore
Full Address of RVCEMysore Rd, RV Vidyaniketan, Post, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560059
CoursesB.Tech, M.Tech and MCA
Ranking96 (According to NIRF 2023)
Affiliated ByVisvesvaraya Technological University (VTU), Belgaum
Institute TypePrivate
Exams for UG CoursesKCET / COMEDK
Exams for PG Courses GATE/ K PGCET / KMAT
Official Websitewww.rvce.edu.in
Contact No.+91-9098504697

Direct Admission in RVCE Bangalore through Management Quota

RV College of Engineering provides direct admission to B.Tech, M.Tech., and MCA programmes. In RVCE Bangalore, 25% of the annual intake is reserved for RVCE management quota direct admission. Students who are interested in taking direct admission to RV College of Engineering can do so through management quota seats.

Students seeking direct admission to RV College of Engineering must pay extra tuition and development fees known as RVCE management quota fees. Applicants who want to know more about direct admission in RV College of Engineering through management quota can contact us at (+91) 9098504697.

Courses and Seat Matrix in RV College of Engineering

UG Courses

CourseSEATS
B.E. in Aerospace Engineering60
B.E. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning60
B.E. in Biotechnology60
B.E. in Chemical Engineering40
B.E. in Civil Engineering120
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering180
B.E. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering60
B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering180
B.E. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering60
B.E. in Industrial Engineering and Management60
B.E. in Information Science and Engineering60
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering120
B.E. in Telecommunication Engineering60

PG Courses

CourseSeats
MCA120
M.Tech in Product Design & Manufacturing36
M.Tech in Digital Communication 18
M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering 18
M.Tech in VLSI Design and Embedded Systems 36
M.Tech in Computer Network Engineering 18
M.Tech in Machine Design 18
M.Tech in Communication System 18
M.Tech in Power Electronics 18
M.Tech in Structural Engineering 18
M.Tech in Software Engineering18
M.Tech in Information Technology18
M.Tech in Highway Technology18
M.Tech in Biotechnology18

RVCE Bangalore Placements Statistics 2024

ParticularsStats
No. of Companies Visited164
No. of Offers Made601
Highest CTC (UG)92 LPA
Highest CTC (PG)35 LPA
Median Salary (UG)10 LPA
Median Salary (PG)7 LPA
Note – Placements 2024 are still in progress.

RV College of Engineering Fees

Understanding RVCE Fees is crucial, if you want to get admission in RVCE Bangalore. There are three types of fee structures in RVCE Bangalore.

  1. RVCE Management Quota Fees
  2. RV College of Engineering Fees through COMEDK seat
  3. RV College of Engineering Fees through KCET seat

RV College of Engineering Management Quota Fees Structure 2024-25

B. Tech Fees Structure 2024-25 (Updated)

COURSEONE-TIME
DEVELOPMENT FEES
YEARLY FEES
B.E (Civil Engineering)5,00,000
B.E (Mechanical Engineering)6,00,000
B.E (CSE – Data Science)10,00,00010,00,000
B.E (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)5,00,000
B.E (Electronics & Communication Engineering)9,00,0007,00,000
B.E (Industrial Engineering & Management)4,00,000
B.E (CSE – Cyber Security)10,00,00010,00,000
B.E (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)5,00,000
B.E (Chemical Engineering)3,00,000
B.E (Computer Science & Engineering)20,00,00012,00,000
B.E (Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering)5,00,000
B.E (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)10,00,00010,00,000
B.E (Information Science & Engineering)10,00,00010,00,000
B.E (Biotechnology)4,00,0005,00,000
B.E (Aerospace Engineering)2,00,0007,00,000

PG Courses

CourseTotal Fees
MCAINR 7,00,000/-
M.Tech in Product Design & ManufacturingINR 3,32,000/-
M.Tech in Digital CommunicationINR 1,32,000/-
M.Tech in Computer Science and EngineeringINR 8,32,000/-
M.Tech in VLSI Design and Embedded SystemsINR 9,32,000/-
M.Tech in Computer Network EngineeringINR 3,32,000/-
M.Tech in Machine DesignINR 5,32,000/-
M.Tech in Communication SystemINR 3,32,000/-
M.Tech in Power ElectronicsINR 3,32,000/-
M.Tech in Structural EngineeringINR 10,32,000/-
M.Tech in Software EngineeringINR 2,32,000/-
M.Tech in Information TechnologyINR 2,32,000/-
M.Tech in Highway TechnologyINR 4,32,000/-
M.Tech in BiotechnologyINR 2,82,000/-
Note- The above Fees include one-time development fees and tuition fees for both years.

RV College of Engineering Fees Through COMEDK

COURSEAnnual Fees
B.E (Civil Engineering)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Mechanical Engineering)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (CSE – Data Science)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Electronics & Communication Engineering)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Industrial Engineering & Management)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (CSE – Cyber Security)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Chemical Engineering)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Computer Science & Engineering)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Information Science & Engineering)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Biotechnology)INR 2,92,000/-
B.E (Aerospace Engineering)INR 2,92,000/-
Note– The fees mentioned above is only applicable if you get admission through COMEDK. RV College of Engineering management quota fees will be applicable if you want admission through management quota.

RV College of Engineering Fees Through KCET

CourseAnnual Fees
B.E (Civil Engineering)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Mechanical Engineering)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (CSE – Data Science)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Electronics & Communication Engineering)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Industrial Engineering & Management)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (CSE – Cyber Security)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Chemical Engineering)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Computer Science & Engineering)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Information Science & Engineering)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Biotechnology)INR 1,30,000/-
B.E (Aerospace Engineering)INR 1,30,000/-
Note– The fees mentioned above is only applicable if you get admission through KCET Seat.

How to get Admission in RVCE Bangalore?

You must perform well in the KCET/COMEDK examination for admission to RVCE Bangalore UG Courses and PGCET/GATE for admission to RVCE Bangalore PG Courses. But, if you fail to get a good score, you need not to be worried; there are other quotas available for you such as NRI Quota, Management Quota, and so on.

So, if you want to get into RV College of Engineering, call our expert counsellors, who will help and assist you until your admission. Please contact us at (+91) 9098504697.

COURSEELIGIBILITYADMISSION CRITERIA
B.EThe candidate must have a minimum of 45% marks with a 60% score in Physics and Mathematics in the 12th or equivalent examination.KCET / COMEDK
M.TechGraduate engineers with a minimum of 50 % marks together in all subjects.GATE / K PGCET / KMAT
MCAGraduation with a minimum of 50 % marks together in all subjects.K PGCET / KMAT

RV College of Engineering Rankings 2023

CategoryRanking 2023
THE World University Rankings1501+
THE World University Rankings – Engineering1001+
NIRF Engineering Rankings96

Seat Allotment for RV College of Engineering

Only a few seats in each engineering college would be allocated under the management quota. The remaining seats are given out through entrance tests. Seat allocation for RV Engineering College for UG course is given below.

image 4

Yes, the management quota seats in RV Engineering College Bangalore is just 25%. To confirm your seat in that 25% seats, you need the help of an expert counsellor who guide you until your admission. Call us at (+91) 9098504697, one of our expert counsellors will definitely help you.

RV College of Engineering NRI Quota Admission

Non-residential Indians are referred to as NRI’s. Every engineeering college has special seats for NRI’s, which are classified as NRI quota seats. Admission through NRI seats is very easy due to low competition. For admission through NRI quota seats, you have to pay higher fees than management or any other quota seat.

Only, people with NRI certificates that have been verified from college, can apply for NRI quota seats in RVCE Bangalore. If you are also interested in taking admission through NRI quota seats. Please fill up the form given below.

Leave this field blank

To apply for NRI quota, please complete the form below. Our team will contact you soon.

*Required

RVCE Bangalore COMEDK-UGET Cutoff

Round 1 – General Category

Courses2023 Cutoff By Rank2022 Cutoff By Rank2021 Cutoff By Rank
BE Computer Science and Engineering169299225
BE Data Science306512
BE Information Science & Engineering361457298
BE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning428592402
BE Cyber Security438630
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering8241579867
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering160727961848
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering16653102
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering219236812938
BE Aerospace Engineering286747224331
BE Mechanical Engineering463565014188
BE Biotechnology771896057640
BE Chemical Engineering800776125854
BE Civil Engineering82581457510650
BE Industrial Engineering & Management932995038989
Note- There is nothing to worried about if you have not been able to score the rank mentioned above. You can also get admission through Management Quota in RVCE Bangalore.

Documents Required for Admission in UG Course

Admission through KEA–CET QuotaAdmission through COMED K/ Management Quota
Original KEA Admission Order + 3 photoCopiesOriginal COMED-K Admission Order + 2 attested photoopies
KEA Original Application form + 3 attested photocopiesCOMED-K Original Application form + 2 attested photocopies
Fee Payment Receipt + 3 attested photocopiesFee Payment Receipt + 3 attested photocopies
Original 10th & 12th std. Marks Card + 3 attested photocopiesOriginal 10th & 12th std. Marks Card + 2 attested photocopies
Original Diploma Marks Cards + 3 attested photocopies
(For II Year B.E. Admissions Under Diploma Lateral Entry Scheme)
SC/ST/OBC Certificate + 2 attested photocopies
(Applicable only if scored between 40 to 45% in PCM)
Original Transfer/Migration Certificate + 3 attested photocopiesHKR Eligibility Certificate + 2 attested photocopies
(Applicable Only if seat alloted under HKR Category)
Original Income & Caste certificate (for seat alloted under SC/ST and other category) + 3 attested photocopiesOriginal Transfer Certificate + 2 attested photocopies
Photocopies of ID Proof: Aadhar Card/PAN/Passport/Voter ID/Bank Book with IFSC Code, etc.Photocopies of ID Proof: Aadhar Card/PAN/Passport/Voter ID/Bank Book with IFSC Code, etc.
Photos (3 Passport size)Photos (3 Passport size)

Documents Required for Admission in PG Course

Admission through PGCET quota- MBA/ MCA/ M. TechAdmission through Management Quota – MBA/ MCA/ M. Tech
CET Admission order – Original + 4 CopiesPGCET/ GATE/K- MAT/ C- MAT rank card + 4 copies
Marks cards of 10th std – original + 4 copiesMarks cards of 10th std – original + 4 copies
Marks cards of 12th std  – original + 4 copiesMarks cards of 12th std  – original + 4 copies
Marks cards of all semesters of Bachelor’s degree –original + 4 copies5 Passport size photographs
Transfer Certificate / College Leaving Certificate- Original+ 4 copiesMarks cards of all semesters of Bachelor’s degree –original + 4 copies
Migration Certificate (If Bachelor’s degree is from Non Karnataka state)- original + 4 copiesTransfer Certificate / College Leaving Certificate- Original+ 4 copies
Income & caste  certificate- Original + 4 copies (if claiming seat under SC/ST/Cat-1)Migration Certificate (If Bachelor’s degree is from Non Karnataka state)- original + 4 copies
5- Passport size photosIncome & caste  certificate- Original + 4 copies (if claiming seat under SC/ST/Cat-1)
3 Attested copies of Address proof(Aadhaar card, passport copy, Voter ID etc)3 Attested copies of Address proof(Aadhaar card, passport copy, Voter ID etc)

RV College of Engineering Notable Alumni

  • Anil Kumble
  • Suraj Nambiar
  • Divya Gokulnath
  • Ashok Nayak
  • Rahul Dev
  • Vishwas Mudagal

Facilities in RVCE Bangalore

  • Hospital & Medical Facilities
  • Cafeteria
  • Library
  • Hostel(Boys+Girls)
  • Wi-Fi Campus
  • Sport Complex
  • Laboratories
  • Banks Facilities
  • GYM

Top Recruiters

Recruiters NameRecruiters NameRecruiters NameRecruiters Name
24/7 Customer Private LimitedDeloitte Consulting India Pvt LtdKIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINESResponsys Business Solution India Private Limited
3Dplm Software Solution LimitedDelphi Automotive Systems Pvt. LtdKiwi Foods (India) Pvt. LtdRoadrunner Logistics Private Limited
Abb India LimitedDeltaxKHATIB & ALAMIRobert BOSCH Engineering and Business Solutions (RBEI),
Absolut Data Research & AnalyticsDesmet Ballestra IndiaKNOLSKAPE Solutions Pvt LtdSabre Holdings (p) Ltd
Abyeti Technologies Pvt LtdDiamond Storm Technology and Services Pvt LtdKnowledgefaber Private LimitedSaggezza India Pvt Ltd
Accenture Services Private LimitedDigital Juice Animations Pvt LtdKnowlarity Communications India Pvt LtdSaint-Gobain Glass India Limited
Accolite Software India Private LimitedDirecti Internet Solutions Pvt. LtdKPMG India Private LimitedSamsung India Software Operations Pvt Ltd
ACO TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTDDr.Reddy’s LaboratoriesKuliza Technologies Pvt. LtdSanDisk India Device Design Centre ( P) ltd
Adani GroupsEBAY PAY PALKVP Business Solutions Pvt Ltd.SAP Labs India Pvt Ltd
Adobe Systems India Pvt LtdEDGEVERVE INFOSYSLarsen & Toubro Limited (ECC)Sapient Corporation Pvt Ltd
Aig Analytics IndiaeLitmus Evaluation Pvt LtdLarsen & Toubro Limited(IES)Sasken Communication Technologies
Airvana Networks India Pvt LtdEMC² CorporationLarsen & Toubro Limited(POWAI)Schneider Electric India Pvt Ltd
Airwatch Technologies India Private LimitedEricsson India Global Services Pvt. LtdLG Electronics India Pvt LtdSchneider Electric India Pvt Ltd (R&D)
Akamai Technologies India Pvt LimitedErnst & Young Services Pvt. LtdLG Soft India Private LimitedSchneider Electric India Pvt Ltd(SALES & project)
Aks Software LimitedESI SOFTWARELinked InSeagate India
Akzo Nobel Coatings India Private LimitedEXETER GROUP/j235 Software India Pvt. LtdLiquidHub IndiaSECURE METERS
Al Ghurair GroupEXL Service (I) Pvt LtdLSI India Research & Development Private LimitedSling Media Pvt. Ltd.
Alcatel Lucent TechnologiesEXPICIENT Software Private LimitedM CUBE Technologies Private LimitedShahi Exports Pvt. Ltd
Allgo Embedded Systems Private LimitedFactSet Systems India Private LimitedMahindra & Mahindra LimitedShippr Technologies Pvt Ltd
ALPHA 9 MARINEFidelity Business Services India Pvt LtdMAHINDRA COMVIVA Technologies LimitedShapoorji Pallonji & Co. Ltd.
Alshya SystemsFiretide Networks Pvt LtdMangalore Chemicals & Fertilizers LimitedSiemens Technologies & Services Private Limited
Alstom Projects India LtdFlipkart Internet Pvt LtdMashreq BankSimbus Technologies Pvt. Ltd
Althea Systems & Software Pvt. Ltd.FMC Technologies, IncMAXIM INTEGRATEDSimplex Infrastructures Limited
Amadeus Software Labs India Pvt. Ltd.FRACTAL ANALYTICSMcAfee Software India Pvt LtdSIMPLIFY360
AmazonFREE SCALE SEMI CONDUCTORSMCFADYEN SolutionsSnap Deal
Apache Http ServerFutures First Info Services Pvt LtdMcKinsey & CompanySobha Developers Ltd
Applied Materials IncGati Kintetsu Express Pvt. Ltd.,Mercedes-Benz Research and Development India Private LimitedSociete Generale Global Solution Centre Pvt. Ltd.
Areva T&D India LtdGE HEALTH CAREMetricStream IncSonata Software Ltd
Aricent IncGemba ConceptsMichelin India TamilNadu Tyres Pvt. LtdSourcebits Technologies Pvt Ltd
ARM Embedded Technologies Pvt LtdGENPACTMicrochip TechnologySprinkler
Artoo IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.GIGSKY India Private LimitedMicrosoftST Ericsson India Private Limited
Aryaka Networks India Pvt LtdGlobal Analytics IndiaMiebach Consulting India Pvt LtdStellium Consulting India Pvt Ltd
Asian Paints LimitedGLOBAL LOGIC inc.Mindtree LimitedStrata Retail & Technology Services Pvt. Ltd
ATKINSGMR Infrastructure LtdMisys Software Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.Subex Limited
Atos Origin India Pvt LtdGnostice Information Technologies Pvt. LtdMoog Controls India PVT LTDSUCCESS FACTOR
Atotech India LtdGoldman Sachs Group IncMoonraft Innovation Labs Pvt. Ltd.Surface Preparation Solutions & Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Auma India LtdGOOD RICH / UTC Aerospace SystemsMORGAN STANLEYSynergy Property Development Services Pvt. Ltd
Aurigo Software TechnologiesGOOGLEMotorola Mobility India Private LtdSWIGGY
Autoliv India Pvt LtdGrant Thornton India Private LimitedMphasiS LimitedT D Power Systems Limited
AUSTIN MEDICAL SOLUTIONSHARMAN ENGINEERSMUBBLETarget Corporation India Private Limited
Avanti Learning CenterHarman International (India) Pvt. LtdMu Sigma Business Solutions Pvt LtdTata Communication Ltd
AVAYA INDIA PVT LTDHASHED INMYNTRATata Consultancy Services
Avtec LtdHawe Hydraulik PVT LTDNational Instruments India Pvt. LtdTata Consulting Engineers Limited
Azul Systems (India) Pvt. LtdHCL GENERICNauvata Engineering Pvt. Ltd.TATA INDUSTRIES
Bajaj Auto LimitedHCL Technologies LimitedNeev Information Technologies Pvt. LtdTATA ELXSI LIMITED
BASF India LimitedHEEREMA MARINE CONTRACTORSNestle India LimitedTata Motors Limited
BEROE CONSULTING INDIA PVT. LTDHELPCHATNetApp India Pvt LtdTata Technologies Ltd
BETSOL LtdHERO MOTO CORPNetCracker Technology Solutions (India) Pvt LtdTaxi for Sure
Bharat Electronics LimitedHewlett-Packard India Sales Pvt LtdNeudesic TechnologiesTech Mahindra Ltd
BHARATI AIRTEL LTDHIMALAYA DRUG COMPANY Private LtdNINJACARTTektronix (India) Private Limited
BHATIAHindustan Unilever LimitedNitesh Estates LimitedTEMENOS India Private Limited
BHARTIYA GROUPHITACHI INDIA PVT. LTDNOKIA INDIA PVT LTD(R&D)TVS Motor Company Ltd
Bidgely Technologies Pvt.LtdHONDA MOTORS Company LimitedNovell India Pvt LtdTESCO Hindustan Service Center Pvt ltd
Bill Forge Private LimitedHUAWEI TECHNSE TECHTexas Instruments India Pvt Ltd
Blue Jeans Networks India Pvt LtdHyundai Motor India LimitedNTT DATA FA Insurance SystemsThink & Learn Pvt Ltd
Blue OceanHycom Engineering India Pvt LtdNUTONIXThomson Reuters India Pvt Ltd
BoschI Gate Global Solutions LtdO9 Solutions Management India Private LimitedThorogood Associates India Pvt. Ltd
Brigade GroupIBM India Pvt Ltd.Obopay Mobile Technology India Pvt LtdThoughtWorks Technologies (India) Pvt Ltd
BRIDGEi2i Analytics SolutionsIBM ISLOil and Natural Gas CorporationTime Inc. India
Bristlecone India LimitedICICI SECURITIES LimitdOnMobile Global LtdTitan Industries Limited
Broadcom CorporationiCreate Software India Pvt. Ltd.Open Silicon Research Pvt LtdTorry Harris Business Solutions
bscpl infrastructure limitedIdeal CellerOracle India Pvt LtdTotal Environment Building Systems Private Limited
Buhler India Pvt LtdIndegene Lifesystems Pvt. LtdOracle India Pvt Ltd (App Div)Toyota Kirloskar Auto Parts Pvt. Ltd
CA TechnologiesINFIBEAMOracle India Pvt Ltd(CGBU)TTK PRESTIGE
Capco Technologies Pvt LtdInfineon Technologies India Pvt LtdOracle India Pvt Ltd(GCS)TRC Engineering (I) Pvt. Ltd.
CAPGEMINI ConsultingInfinera India Pvt. Ltd.,Oracle India Pvt Ltd(OFSS)TVS Motor Company Ltd
Capillary Technologies Private LimitedInformatica Business Solutions PVT LimitdOracle India Pvt Ltd(People Soft)Unisys Global Services
Cargill India Pvt. LtdINFOSYSOracle India Pvt Ltd(PGBU)URBAN LADDER
CATAMARAN VentursInfotech Enterprises IT Services Pvt. LtdOracle India Pvt Ltd(SERVER TECH)UNITED BREWERIES
Caterpillar IncIngersoll Rand (India) LtdOracle India Pvt Ltd(SYSTEMS)UTC Aerospace Systems
CCI – Control Component India.Inmobi Technology Services Pvt LtdORACLE SUN MICROVesta Equipment Pvt. Ltd
Cerner Healthcare SolutionsINSPIRAGEOrbitz India Services Pvt LtdVIA.COM
Cisco Systems (India) Pvt LtdINATECHPace Micro Technology (India) Pvt LtdVISA
CITI BANKIntel Technology India Pvt LtdPAYPALVMware Software India Private Limited
Citrix R&D India Pvt. LtdINTUITPegasystems IncVolvo India Pvt Limited
Cleartrip Travel Services Pvt. Ltd.ITC Infotech India LtdPerfios Software Solutions Pvt LtdWalmart Global Technology Services
Cloud Lending SolutionsITC LTD (ABD Div)PerkinElmer, IncWells Fargo & Company
CloudThat TechnologiesITC LTD (Agri Div)Persistent Systems LtdWEIR MINERAL
Cognizant Technology SolutionsITC LTD (Paper Div)PHOTON INFOTECH PVT LTDWipro (GE Healthcare Pvt Ltd)
Common FloorITC LTD (Toboco)Playdom India Pvt LtdWIPRO GENERIC
CommVault Systems India Pvt LtdIttiam Systems Pvt LtdPorterWipro Limited
Computer Sciences CorporationJDA Softwares Private LimitdPracto Technologies Pvt LtdWIPRO Limited (VLSI)
Comviva Technologies LimitedJMC Projects (India) Ltd.PRIME SOFTWipro Technologies
Consortium for DEWATS Dissemination (CDD) SocietyJohn Deere India Private limitedPraxair India Private LimitedWNS Global Services(P) Ltd
Cryo BankJOHNSON CONTROLSPWCY Media Labs Private Limited
Cybage Software Pvt. LtdJONES LANG LASALLE INCQualcomm India Pvt LtdYahoo Software Development India Pvt Ltd
Cyient LimitedJPMorgan Chase & CoQUIKRYodlee Infotech Private Limited
Cypress Semiconductors India Private LimitedJSW Steel LimitedQuEST Global EngineeringYokogawa India Limited
D.E. Shaw & CoJubilant Generics LimitedRare Mile TechnologiesZettata Technologies Private Limited
Daikin AirConditioning India Pvt LtdJUNIPER Networks IncRed Hat India Pvt LtdZIVAME
Danske IT and Support Services India Private Limitedkef infrastructure india pvt. LtdReliance Industries LimitedZolostays Property Solutions Private Limited
DELL India Private LtdKennametal India Ltd.Reliance Jio Infocom LtdZopnow Retail Pvt Ltd
ZS Associates India Pvt. Ltd.Zuari Cement LtdZynga Game Network India Private Limited 

Conclusion

RVCE Bangalore is excellent for engineering studies. RVCE’s staff is excellent and teaches everything to students to succeed in their careers; yet, some students don’t get admission due to poor performance in entrance examinations. If you are also facing the low marks problem, then you do not need to worry. Our expert counsellors will help you in getting Direct Admission In RV College of Engineering. For more details, you can call us at @9098504697.

FAQ’s

What is RV College of Engineering Fees for CSE Branch?

RVCE Bangalore fees for CSE branch is INR 11,00,000/- per annum.

What is direct admission fees of RV college of engineering?

For direct admission in RV college of engineering, you need to pay a development fees additional to normal fees structure.

Is RVCE a Tier 1 college?

Yes, RVCE is considered as Tier 1 college.

What is the highest package in RVCE Bangalore?

The highest package at RVCE Bangalore is 62 LPA in placement year 2023.

Can I get direct admission in RVCE?

Yes, you can get direct admission in RVCE Bangalore through management quota seats.

4.9/5 - 11
Open chat
1
💬Need Help?
Planning to take admission in 2024?
Connect with our college expert to get Direct Admission in RV College of Engineering Bangalore 2024-25

Leave this field blank

For Any Admission Assistance Fill Up the Form Given Below

*Required