Direct Admission In Pacific Medical College Udaipur 2023-24

Pacific Medical College Udaipur is one of the top private medical colleges in Udaipur. This college was established in 2016, affiliated with Pacific medical university, Rajasthan, and approved by National Medical Commission. You should definitely consider this college if your budget is low and you plan to do your medical studies in Rajasthan.

Pacific Medical College offers a variety of degree programs, including MBBS, MD, and MS in numerous specialities. This Institute provides a good atmosphere, new opportunities. But the issue comes when students fail to achieve high scores in NEET. Do you have low NEET exam scores as well? If so, you should understand how to get Direct Admission to Pacific Medical College Udaipur using the management quota seat.

Leave this field blank

To apply for management quota, please complete the form below. Our team will contact you soon.

Overview

Name of CollegePacific Medical College and Hospital
Popularly Known As PMCH Udaipur
Year of Establishment2014
Full Address of (PMCH)Bhilon ka Bedla, Pratappura N.H.27, Teh-Girwa Udaipur Rajasthan-313024
Approved by National Medical Commission (NMC)
Affiliated by Pacific medical university, Rajasthan
Course MBBS, MD/MS
Hospital Bed Capacity 900 teaching beds
Hostel Facility Available for Both Boys and Girls
Teaching Faculty250+
College Rating 4/5 {Among All Private Medical College}
Official Websitewww.pacificmedical.ac.in
Contact Number +91-9098504697

Pacific Medical College Management Quota

Some seats in every college are reserved for staff, trust, management, corporates, and VIPs. These are often known as management quotas. Each college has a unique seat-to-student ratio. The seat range is between 5% to 25%. The college’s management and selection committee make all admission choices for these seats.

Applicants interested in direct admission to Pacific Medical College management quota seats can contact us at (+91) 9098504697. You can also contact us for information about other colleges, such as Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences, Udaipur.

Pacific Medical College Courses & Seat Matrix

Course Management Quota SeatsNRI Quota SeatsTotal Seats
MBBS12723150

Pacific Medical College MBBS Fees 2023-24

CourseGeneral FeesManagement Quota Fees
MBBS₹ 20,50,000/-₹ 23,50,000/-

Pacific Medical College PG Fees 2023-24

Name Of DepartmentGeneral QuotaManagement Quota
MD-Anaesthesia25,00,00030,00,000
MD-General Medicine65,00,00070,00,000
MD-Paediatrics50,00,00060,00,000
MD-Psychiatry31,00,00035,00,000
MD-Radiodiagnosis90,00,00097,50,000
MD- Skin & V.D80,00,00085,00,000
MD-T.B & Res.Medicine40,00,00050,00,000
MS- ENT27,50,00035,00,000
MS-General Surgery35,00,00040,00,000
MS-Obst. & Gynaecology60,00,00070,00,000
MS-Opthalmology40,00,00045,00,000
MS-Orthopaedics50,00,00060,00,000

Pacific Medical College Hostel Fee

CoursesFees(Hotel + Mess)
MBBS₹ 2,50,000/-
PG (MD/MS) – Twin Sharing₹ 3,00,000/-
PG (MD/MS) – Single₹ 5,00,000/-

Pacific Medical College NRI Quota

Non-resident Indians are referred to as NRIs. NRI students can enroll in college under the NRI quota, although the fees are slightly costlier than students normal fees. Students with a validated NRI certificate who have been verified by the college are eligible for NRI seats.

Candidates can learn the exact number of Pacific Medical College NRI quota seats available and the admission criteria for NRI quota admission by filling out the form below.

Leave this field blank

To apply for NRI quota, please complete the form below. Our team will contact you soon.

*Required

ADMISSION PROCEDURE

Pacific Medical College is an independent medical Institute in Udaipur. To get admission to this college you must have good scores in NEET. The College provides various courses like MBBS, MD, MS and also there is another way also to get admission to the Pacific Medical College, which is Direct Admission In Pacific Medical College Udaipur. If you have any queries related to this, call our counsellor at (+91) 9098504697.

The Minimum Eligibility to get admission in MBBS is listed below.

COURSEELIGIBILITYADMISSION CRITERIA
MBBS10+2 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology or Botany And Zoology along with English as the subject. 50% aggregate marks for General students and 40% for SC/ST.Based on the merit of the NEET(National Eligibility and Entrance Test)

The Minimum Eligibility to get admission in PG-Course (MD, MS) is listed below.

COURSEELIGIBILITYADMISSION CRITERIA
MD

MS
MBBS degree from that college recognized by the National Medical Council (NMC) and under any recognized university. Students Must have Permanent Medical Registration from the Medical Council of India (MCI).Rank obtained in NEET(PG)

Guys, if you have any doubts related to admission or eligibility, feel free to reach us. Our expert counsellor will solve all your doubts. Call us at (+91) 9098504697. You can also reach us for any other college like MS Ramaiah Medical College.

Pacific Medical College NEET UG Cutoff 2023

CategoryMinimum Eligibility Criteria Cut off
Unreserved/ EWS50th percentile 137 Marks
OBC/ SC/ ST40th percentile107 Marks
Unreserved/ EWS- PH45th percentile121 Marks
SC/ ST/ OBC-PH40th percentile 107 Marks

Pacific Medical College NEET PG Cutoff 2023

Category Minimum Eligibility Criteria Cutoff
Unreserved/ EWS50th Percentile 291 Marks
OBC/ SC/ ST40th Percentile 257 Marks
Unreserved/ EWS- PH45th Percentile 274 Marks
SC/ ST/ OBC- PH40th Percentile 257 Marks
4.1/5 - 23
Open chat
1
💬 Need help?
Hello 👋
Can we help you?

Leave this field blank

For Any Admission Assistance Fill Up the Form Given Below

*Required